+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Agaoglu Han Otel

About the hotel

Property Location A stay at Ağaoğlu Han Otel places you in the heart of Mardin, steps from Mardin Museum and Latifiye Mosque. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Bazaar and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Kirklar Kilisesi. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Mardin Museum - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kirklar Kilisesi - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Bazaar - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Latifiye Mosque - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Şahkulubey Mansion - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Mardin Castle - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Sehidiye Mosque - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Sabanci City Museum - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Sakıp Sabancı Mardin City Museum - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Hatuniye - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Zinciriye Medresesi - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Melik Mahmut Mosque - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Mardian Mall AVM - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Great Mosque of Mardin - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Kasımiye Medresesi - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi

The nearest major airport is Mardin (MQM) - 20.3 km / 12.6 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı

    Services

    • Market

    Room amenities

    • Kablosuz İnternet

    Location & surroundings

    Sar Mahallesi 1. Cadde Mardin TR

    Nearby

    • Kirklar Kilisesi0.3 km
    • Şahkulubey Mansion0.5 km
    • Hammam (traditional Turkish Bath)0.7 km
    • Hatuniye1.5 km
    • Zinciriye Medresesi1.7 km
    • Mardian Mall Avm2.1 km

    Historic sites

    • Mardin Museum0.1 km
    • Latifiye Mosque0.5 km
    • Mardin Castle0.7 km
    • Sehidiye Mosque1.2 km
    • Sabanci City Museum1.4 km
    • Sakıp Sabancı Mardin City Museum1.5 km

    Transport

    • Mardin (mqm)20.3 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.