Agaoglu Han Otel
About the hotel
Property Location A stay at Ağaoğlu Han Otel places you in the heart of Mardin, steps from Mardin Museum and Latifiye Mosque. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Bazaar and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Kirklar Kilisesi. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Mardin Museum - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kirklar Kilisesi - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Bazaar - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Latifiye Mosque - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Şahkulubey Mansion - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Mardin Castle - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Sehidiye Mosque - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Sabanci City Museum - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Sakıp Sabancı Mardin City Museum - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Hatuniye - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Zinciriye Medresesi - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Melik Mahmut Mosque - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Mardian Mall AVM - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Great Mosque of Mardin - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Kasımiye Medresesi - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi
The nearest major airport is Mardin (MQM) - 20.3 km / 12.6 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
Services
- Market
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
Location & surroundings
Sar Mahallesi 1. Cadde Mardin TR
Nearby
- Kirklar Kilisesi0.3 km
- Şahkulubey Mansion0.5 km
- Hammam (traditional Turkish Bath)0.7 km
- Hatuniye1.5 km
- Zinciriye Medresesi1.7 km
- Mardian Mall Avm2.1 km
Historic sites
- Mardin Museum0.1 km
- Latifiye Mosque0.5 km
- Mardin Castle0.7 km
- Sehidiye Mosque1.2 km
- Sabanci City Museum1.4 km
- Sakıp Sabancı Mardin City Museum1.5 km
Transport
- Mardin (mqm)20.3 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.