Agriturismo Fattoria Lavacchio
About the hotel
- Spa hotel
- Family hotel
- Accessible
- Golf
Property Location Located in Pontassieve, Agriturismo Fattoria Lavacchio is in a rural location, within a 15-minute drive of Mulino a Vento - Fattoria Lavacchio and Valdisieve Hospital. This family-friendly farm stay is 12.9 mi (20.8 km) from Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore and 13 mi (20.9 km) from Ponte Vecchio. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Mulino a Vento - Fattoria Lavacchio - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Valdisieve Hospital - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Arno River - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Castello del Trebbio - 9.9 km / 6.1 mi Castello di Nipozzano - 12 km / 7.5 mi Villa Gamberaia - 15.7 km / 9.8 mi Path of the Gods - 16.8 km / 10.4 mi Castello di Volognano - 16.8 km / 10.5 mi The Mall Luxury Outlet - 18.1 km / 11.2 mi Piazza Mino - 18.8 km / 11.7 mi Teatro Romano - 18.9 km / 11.8 mi San Francesco Convent - 19.5 km / 12.1 mi Nelson Mandela Forum - 19.5 km / 12.1 mi Villa Medici - 19.7 km / 12.2 mi Coverciano - 19.7 km / 12.3 mi
The preferred airport for Agriturismo Fattoria Lavacchio is Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) - 47.3 km / 29.4 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Pool & beach
- Yüzme Havuzu
Food & drink
- Bar
- Barbekü
- Kahvaltı
- Lounge
- Restoran
- Yeme & İçme
Spa & wellness
- SPA Merkezi
Sports & entertainment
- Aktiviteler
- Bahçe
- Golf
Location & surroundings
Via di Grignano, 38 Pontassieve, Province of Florence, Tuscany IT
Nearby
- Mulino A Vento - Fattoria Lavacchio0.4 km
- Valdisieve Hospital7.9 km
- Arno River8.5 km
- Castello Del Trebbio9.9 km
- Castello Di Nipozzano12 km
- Villa Gamberaia15.7 km
Transport
- Florence Airport, Peretola (flr)47.3 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.