Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

Agriturismo Fattoria Lavacchio

About the hotel

  • Spa hotel
  • Family hotel
  • Accessible
  • Golf

Property Location Located in Pontassieve, Agriturismo Fattoria Lavacchio is in a rural location, within a 15-minute drive of Mulino a Vento - Fattoria Lavacchio and Valdisieve Hospital. This family-friendly farm stay is 12.9 mi (20.8 km) from Cathedral of Santa Maria del Fiore and 13 mi (20.9 km) from Ponte Vecchio. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Mulino a Vento - Fattoria Lavacchio - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Valdisieve Hospital - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Arno River - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Castello del Trebbio - 9.9 km / 6.1 mi Castello di Nipozzano - 12 km / 7.5 mi Villa Gamberaia - 15.7 km / 9.8 mi Path of the Gods - 16.8 km / 10.4 mi Castello di Volognano - 16.8 km / 10.5 mi The Mall Luxury Outlet - 18.1 km / 11.2 mi Piazza Mino - 18.8 km / 11.7 mi Teatro Romano - 18.9 km / 11.8 mi San Francesco Convent - 19.5 km / 12.1 mi Nelson Mandela Forum - 19.5 km / 12.1 mi Villa Medici - 19.7 km / 12.2 mi Coverciano - 19.7 km / 12.3 mi

The preferred airport for Agriturismo Fattoria Lavacchio is Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) - 47.3 km / 29.4 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Pool & beach

    • Yüzme Havuzu

    Food & drink

    • Bar
    • Barbekü
    • Kahvaltı
    • Lounge
    • Restoran
    • Yeme & İçme

    Spa & wellness

    • SPA Merkezi

    Sports & entertainment

    • Aktiviteler
    • Bahçe
    • Golf

    Location & surroundings

    Via di Grignano, 38 Pontassieve, Province of Florence, Tuscany IT

    Nearby

    • Mulino A Vento - Fattoria Lavacchio0.4 km
    • Valdisieve Hospital7.9 km
    • Arno River8.5 km
    • Castello Del Trebbio9.9 km
    • Castello Di Nipozzano12 km
    • Villa Gamberaia15.7 km

    Transport

    • Florence Airport, Peretola (flr)47.3 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.