Alvalade Palace
About the hotel
Property Location With a stay at Alvalade Palace, you'll be centrally located in Lisbon, within a 10-minute drive of Avenida da Liberdade and Rossio Square. This guesthouse is 3.6 mi (5.7 km) from Marquis of Pombal Square and 14.4 mi (23.2 km) from Costa da Caparica Beach. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Bela Vista Park - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Avenida de Roma - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Avenida Almirante Reis - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Estacao do Oriente - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi Culturgest - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi University of Lisbon - 2.9 km / 1.8 mi Saldanha Square - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Hospital Curry Cabral - 3.5 km / 2.2 mi Hospital Dona Estefania - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Hospital Santa Maria - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Gulbenkian Museum - 3.8 km / 2.4 mi Coracao de Jesus - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Jose Alvalade Stadium - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi El Corte Ingles Mall - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi International Exhibition Centre of Lisbon - 4.2 km / 2.6 mi
The nearest airports are: Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS) - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Cascais (CAT) - 25.5 km / 15.8 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
Sports & entertainment
- Bahçe
Services
- ATM
- Konsiyerj
- Market
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Location & surroundings
Av. Alm. Gago Coutinho 122 Lisbon PT
Nearby
- Bela Vista Park0.3 km
- Avenida De Roma1.8 km
- Avenida Almirante Reis1.9 km
- Estacao Do Oriente2.1 km
- Culturgest2.7 km
- University Of Lisbon2.9 km
Historic sites
- Gulbenkian Museum3.8 km
Transport
- Humberto Delgado Airport (lis)1.9 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.