Apartment-4people-parking-castelledefels-bikes-bbq
About the hotel
- Beach
Property Location Located in Castelldefels, this apartment is within a 15-minute drive of Port de Barcelona and Castelldefels Beach. This apartment is 12.5 mi (20.2 km) from Camp Nou and 13.5 mi (21.7 km) from Plaça de Catalunya. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Castelldefels Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Gava Beach - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi British School of Barcelona - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Lluminetes Beach - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Canal Olímpic de Catalunya - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Anec Blau Shopping Center - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Castelldefels Castle - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Filipinas Beach - 4.5 km / 2.8 mi Port Ginesta - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Viladecans The Style Outlets - 7 km / 4.4 mi Vilamarina Shopping Centre - 7.5 km / 4.6 mi Garraf Beach - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi Prat Beach - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi Catalunya in Miniature - 15.2 km / 9.4 mi Barcelona Free Port - 16 km / 9.9 mi
The nearest major airport is Barcelona El Prat Airport (BCN) - 10.8 km / 6.7 mi
Business, Other Amenities Free self parking is available onsite. Pets Pets not allowed;
Front Desk Services There is no front desk at this property. Guests will receive an email with special check-in instructions.
Information provided by the property may be translated using automated translation tools. Identification Government-issued photo identification and a credit card, debit card, or cash deposit may be required at check-in for incidental charges;
Children And Extra Bed Policy Extra-person charges may apply and vary depending on property policy; This property has outdoor spaces, such as balconies, patios, terraces which may not be suitable for children; if you have concerns, we recommend contacting the property prior to your arrival to confirm they can accommodate you in a suitable room;
Mandatory Fees And Taxes
You'll be asked to pay the following charges at the property. Fees may include applicable taxes:
A tax is imposed by the city: EUR 1.93 per person, per night, up to 7 nights.
This tax does not apply to children under 17 years of age.
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
Location & surroundings
Passeig de la Marina 8, 2-3 Castelldefels, Barcelona, Catalonia ES
Nearby
- Gava Beach0.5 km
- Castelldefels Beach0.5 km
- British School Of Barcelona1.4 km
- Lluminetes Beach2.4 km
- Canal Olímpic De Catalunya2.5 km
- Anec Blau Shopping Center2.6 km
Historic sites
- Castelldefels Castle3.7 km
Transport
- Barcelona El Prat Airport (bcn)10.8 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.