BABI NEFES Demirhan Konagı
About the hotel
Property Location A stay at BABİ NEFES Demirhan Konağı places you in the heart of Mardin, steps from Melik Mahmut Mosque and 5 minutes by foot from Sakıp Sabancı Mardin City Museum. This hotel is 1.3 mi (2 km) from Great Mosque of Mardin and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Kirklar Kilisesi. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Melik Mahmut Mosque - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Sakıp Sabancı Mardin City Museum - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Sehidiye Mosque - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Sabanci City Museum - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Hatuniye - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Şahkulubey Mansion - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Bazaar - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Mardin Museum - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Latifiye Mosque - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Kirklar Kilisesi - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Mardin Castle - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Great Mosque of Mardin - 2 km / 1.3 mi Zinciriye Medresesi - 2.2 km / 1.3 mi Mardian Mall AVM - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Kasımiye Medresesi - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi
The nearest major airport is Mardin (MQM) - 18.8 km / 11.7 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
- Restoran
- Yeme & İçme
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Konsiyerj
- Market
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
Location & surroundings
Esen 20 Sk. Mardin TR
Nearby
- Hatuniye0.9 km
- Şahkulubey Mansion1.3 km
- Bazaar1.4 km
- Kirklar Kilisesi1.7 km
- Zinciriye Medresesi2.2 km
- Mardian Mall Avm3.7 km
Historic sites
- Melik Mahmut Mosque0.1 km
- Sakıp Sabancı Mardin City Museum0.4 km
- Sehidiye Mosque0.7 km
- Sabanci City Museum0.8 km
- Mardin Museum1.4 km
- Latifiye Mosque1.5 km
Transport
- Mardin (mqm)18.8 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.