B&B Locanda de Colli
About the hotel
Property Location Located in Signa, B&B Locanda de Colli is in a rural location, within a 5-minute drive of Renai Park and Hidron. This bed & breakfast is 8.6 mi (13.9 km) from Piazza di Santa Maria Novella and 11.4 mi (18.3 km) from Ponte Vecchio. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Renai Park - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Arno River - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Hidron - 3.7 km / 2.3 mi Villa Medicea di Poggio a Caiano - 6.5 km / 4 mi I Gigli Shopping Center - 7.1 km / 4.4 mi Conte of Florence Factory Outlet - 8 km / 5 mi Cascine Park - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi Golf Club Le Pavoniere - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Tenuta San Vito - 11.5 km / 7.1 mi Visarno Arena - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi Castello dell'Imperatore - 12.2 km / 7.6 mi San Francesco - 12.3 km / 7.6 mi Prato Cathedral - 12.3 km / 7.7 mi The New Florence Opera House - 12.9 km / 8 mi Leopolda Station Exhibition Center - 13 km / 8.1 mi
The nearest major airport is Florence Airport, Peretola (FLR) - 13 km / 8.1 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
- Lounge
- Restoran
Sports & entertainment
- Bahçe
Transport & parking
- Elektrikli Araç Şarjı
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Location & surroundings
206 Via dei Colli Signa, Province of Florence, Tuscany IT
Nearby
- Arno River2.8 km
- Hidron3.7 km
- Villa Medicea Di Poggio A Caiano6.5 km
- I Gigli Shopping Center7.1 km
- Conte Of Florence Factory Outlet8 km
- Cascine Park8.9 km
Transport
- Leopolda Station Exhibition Center13 km
- Florence Airport, Peretola (flr)13 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.