Belivin'99 Residence Chinatown
About the hotel
Property Location Located in Bangkok (Bangkok City Centre), Belivin'99 Residence Chinatown is within a 5-minute drive of Wat Saket and Grand Palace. This apartment is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from River City Shopping Complex and 1.6 mi (2.6 km) from Khaosan Road. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Chinatown - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Yaowarat Road - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Sampeng Market - 1 km / 0.6 mi Yaowarat Chinatown Heritage Center - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Chao Praya River - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Wat Saket - 1.6 km / 1 mi Rajadamnern Thai Boxing Stadium - 2 km / 1.2 mi River City Shopping Complex - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Chulalongkorn University - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Wat Pho - 2.2 km / 1.4 mi Jim Thompson House Museum - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Khaosan Road - 2.6 km / 1.6 mi Siam Center - 2.7 km / 1.6 mi Samyan Mitrtown - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi MBK Center - 2.7 km / 1.7 mi
The nearest airports are: Don Mueang Intl. Airport (DMK) - 30.4 km / 18.9 mi Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (BKK) - 34.5 km / 21.4 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Sports & entertainment
- Aktiviteler
Services
- Çamaşırhane
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Location & surroundings
159 Phlap Phla Chai Rd, Khwaeng Pom Prap Bangkok TH
Nearby
- Chinatown0.5 km
- Yaowarat Road0.6 km
- Sampeng Market1 km
- Yaowarat Chinatown Heritage Center1.1 km
- Chao Praya River1.2 km
- Wat Saket1.6 km
Historic sites
- Jim Thompson House Museum2.6 km
Transport
- Don Mueang Intl. Airport (dmk)30.4 km
- Suvarnabhumi Intl. Airport (bkk)34.5 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.