+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Best Western Beach Hotel Bergen Aan Zee

About the hotel

  • On the beach
  • Beach
  • Accessible

Property Location Located in Bergen aan Zee, Best Western Beach Hotel Bergen Aan Zee is near the beach, a short 3-minute walk from Bergen-aan-Zee Beach and within 4 minutes by car from Noordhollands Duinreservaat. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from Museum Kranenburgh and 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Gemeentemuseum Het Sterkenhuis. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Bergen-aan-Zee Beach - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Noordhollands Duinreservaat - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Noordhollands Duinreservaat - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Egmond aan Zee Beach - 4.9 km / 3 mi Museum Kranenburgh - 5 km / 3.1 mi Gemeentemuseum Het Sterkenhuis - 5.4 km / 3.4 mi Plein - 5.7 km / 3.6 mi 't Klimduin - 10 km / 6.2 mi J.C.J. van Speijk Lighthouse - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi Stedelijk Museum - 11 km / 6.8 mi St Laurenskerk - 11 km / 6.8 mi Sportpaleis Alkmaar - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Molen van Piet - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Stadhuis - 11.5 km / 7.2 mi Op Art Museum - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi

The nearest major airport is Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS) - 55.1 km / 34.3 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Pool & beach

    • Yüzme Havuzu

    Food & drink

    • Bar
    • Kahvaltı
    • Lounge
    • Restoran
    • Yeme & İçme

    Services

    • İş Merkezi

    Room amenities

    • Asansör
    • Kablosuz İnternet
    • Sigara İçilmeyen Alan

    Accessibility

    • Engelli Dostu

    Location & surroundings

    Jacob Kalffweg 4 Bergen aan Zee, Municipality of Bergen, North Holland NL

    Nearby

    • Bergen-aan-zee Beach0.3 km
    • Noordhollands Duinreservaat2.8 km
    • Egmond Aan Zee Beach4.9 km
    • Plein5.7 km
    • 't Klimduin10 km
    • J.c.j. Van Speijk Lighthouse10.4 km

    Historic sites

    • Museum Kranenburgh5 km
    • Gemeentemuseum Het Sterkenhuis5.4 km
    • Stedelijk Museum11 km
    • Op Art Museum11.6 km

    Transport

    • Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (ams)55.1 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.