Best Western Beach Hotel Bergen Aan Zee
About the hotel
- On the beach
- Beach
- Accessible
Property Location Located in Bergen aan Zee, Best Western Beach Hotel Bergen Aan Zee is near the beach, a short 3-minute walk from Bergen-aan-Zee Beach and within 4 minutes by car from Noordhollands Duinreservaat. This hotel is 3.1 mi (5.1 km) from Museum Kranenburgh and 3.4 mi (5.4 km) from Gemeentemuseum Het Sterkenhuis. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Bergen-aan-Zee Beach - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Noordhollands Duinreservaat - 2.8 km / 1.7 mi Noordhollands Duinreservaat - 4.6 km / 2.9 mi Egmond aan Zee Beach - 4.9 km / 3 mi Museum Kranenburgh - 5 km / 3.1 mi Gemeentemuseum Het Sterkenhuis - 5.4 km / 3.4 mi Plein - 5.7 km / 3.6 mi 't Klimduin - 10 km / 6.2 mi J.C.J. van Speijk Lighthouse - 10.4 km / 6.5 mi Stedelijk Museum - 11 km / 6.8 mi St Laurenskerk - 11 km / 6.8 mi Sportpaleis Alkmaar - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Molen van Piet - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi Stadhuis - 11.5 km / 7.2 mi Op Art Museum - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi
The nearest major airport is Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS) - 55.1 km / 34.3 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Pool & beach
- Yüzme Havuzu
Food & drink
- Bar
- Kahvaltı
- Lounge
- Restoran
- Yeme & İçme
Services
- İş Merkezi
Room amenities
- Asansör
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Accessibility
- Engelli Dostu
Location & surroundings
Jacob Kalffweg 4 Bergen aan Zee, Municipality of Bergen, North Holland NL
Nearby
- Bergen-aan-zee Beach0.3 km
- Noordhollands Duinreservaat2.8 km
- Egmond Aan Zee Beach4.9 km
- Plein5.7 km
- 't Klimduin10 km
- J.c.j. Van Speijk Lighthouse10.4 km
Historic sites
- Museum Kranenburgh5 km
- Gemeentemuseum Het Sterkenhuis5.4 km
- Stedelijk Museum11 km
- Op Art Museum11.6 km
Transport
- Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (ams)55.1 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.