+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

BO - Alvares Cabral Guest House

About the hotel

Property Location A stay at BO - Álvares Cabral Guest House places you in the heart of Porto, within a 15-minute walk of Porto Historic Center and Bolhao Market. This bed & breakfast is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Porto Cathedral and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Dom Luis I Bridge. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Rua de Miguel Bombarda - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Porto Historic Center - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Holy Trinity Church - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Avenida dos Aliados - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Porto City Hall - 1 km / 0.6 mi Bolhao Market - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Cidade do Porto Shopping Centre - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Livraria Lello - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Clerigos Tower - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Boavista Square - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Igreja do Carmo - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Clérigos Church - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Chapel of Souls - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Jardim da Cordoaria - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Bom Sucesso Market - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi

The preferred airport for BO - Álvares Cabral Guest House is Porto Airport (OPO) - 17.6 km / 10.9 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı

    Sports & entertainment

    • Bahçe

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • Çok Dilli Personel
    • Konsiyerj
    • Market
    • Misafir Hizmetleri

    Transport & parking

    • Otopark

    Room amenities

    • Kablosuz İnternet
    • Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
    • Televizyon

    Location & surroundings

    Rua De A Lvares Cabral 221 Porto PT

    Nearby

    • Rua De Miguel Bombarda0.8 km
    • Porto Historic Center0.8 km
    • Avenida Dos Aliados0.9 km
    • Porto City Hall1 km
    • Bolhao Market1.1 km
    • Town Hall Square1.1 km

    Historic sites

    • Holy Trinity Church0.9 km
    • Nossa Senhora Da Serra Do Pilar Church1 km
    • Clerigos Tower1.3 km
    • Clérigos Church1.3 km

    Transport

    • Porto Airport (opo)17.6 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.