BO - Alvares Cabral Guest House
About the hotel
Property Location A stay at BO - Álvares Cabral Guest House places you in the heart of Porto, within a 15-minute walk of Porto Historic Center and Bolhao Market. This bed & breakfast is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Porto Cathedral and 1.3 mi (2 km) from Dom Luis I Bridge. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Rua de Miguel Bombarda - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Porto Historic Center - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Holy Trinity Church - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Avenida dos Aliados - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Porto City Hall - 1 km / 0.6 mi Bolhao Market - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Cidade do Porto Shopping Centre - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Livraria Lello - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Clerigos Tower - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Boavista Square - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Igreja do Carmo - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Clérigos Church - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Chapel of Souls - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Jardim da Cordoaria - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Bom Sucesso Market - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi
The preferred airport for BO - Álvares Cabral Guest House is Porto Airport (OPO) - 17.6 km / 10.9 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
Sports & entertainment
- Bahçe
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Çok Dilli Personel
- Konsiyerj
- Market
- Misafir Hizmetleri
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
- Televizyon
Location & surroundings
Rua De A Lvares Cabral 221 Porto PT
Nearby
- Rua De Miguel Bombarda0.8 km
- Porto Historic Center0.8 km
- Avenida Dos Aliados0.9 km
- Porto City Hall1 km
- Bolhao Market1.1 km
- Town Hall Square1.1 km
Historic sites
- Holy Trinity Church0.9 km
- Nossa Senhora Da Serra Do Pilar Church1 km
- Clerigos Tower1.3 km
- Clérigos Church1.3 km
Transport
- Porto Airport (opo)17.6 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.