City Center Apartment Telegraph
About the hotel
Property Location A stay at this apartment places you in the heart of Vienna, within a 10-minute walk of Vienna Christmas Market and Hofburg Imperial Palace. This apartment is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Spanish Riding School and 0.6 mi (1 km) from St. Stephen's Cathedral.
Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. University of Vienna - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Rathauspark - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Graben - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Burgtheater - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Sigmund Freud Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Votive Church - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Rathausplatz - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Kohlmarkt Street - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Michaelerplatz - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Hofburg Imperial Palace - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi St. Peter's Church - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Rathaus - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Vienna Christmas Market - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Sissi Museum - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Spanish Riding School - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi
The nearest major airport is Vienna International Airport (VIE) - 19.9 km / 12.4 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Room amenities
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Location & surroundings
Hohenstaufengasse 8 Vienna AT
Nearby
- University Of Vienna0.5 km
- Judenplatz0.5 km
- Graben0.6 km
- Burgtheater0.6 km
- Rathausplatz0.7 km
- Kohlmarkt Street0.7 km
Historic sites
- Sigmund Freud Museum0.7 km
- Votive Church0.7 km
- Hofburg Imperial Palace0.8 km
- St. Peter's Church0.8 km
- Sissi Museum0.8 km
Transport
- Vienna International Airport (vie)19.9 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.