Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

City Center Apartment Telegraph

About the hotel

Property Location A stay at this apartment places you in the heart of Vienna, within a 10-minute walk of Vienna Christmas Market and Hofburg Imperial Palace. This apartment is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Spanish Riding School and 0.6 mi (1 km) from St. Stephen's Cathedral.

Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. University of Vienna - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Rathauspark - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Graben - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Burgtheater - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Sigmund Freud Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Votive Church - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Rathausplatz - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Kohlmarkt Street - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Michaelerplatz - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Hofburg Imperial Palace - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi St. Peter's Church - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Rathaus - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Vienna Christmas Market - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Sissi Museum - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Spanish Riding School - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi

The nearest major airport is Vienna International Airport (VIE) - 19.9 km / 12.4 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Room amenities

    • Sigara İçilmeyen Alan

    Location & surroundings

    Hohenstaufengasse 8 Vienna AT

    Nearby

    • University Of Vienna0.5 km
    • Judenplatz0.5 km
    • Graben0.6 km
    • Burgtheater0.6 km
    • Rathausplatz0.7 km
    • Kohlmarkt Street0.7 km

    Historic sites

    • Sigmund Freud Museum0.7 km
    • Votive Church0.7 km
    • Hofburg Imperial Palace0.8 km
    • St. Peter's Church0.8 km
    • Sissi Museum0.8 km

    Transport

    • Vienna International Airport (vie)19.9 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.