+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Coco Beach Hotel

About the hotel

  • On the beach
  • Beach

Property Location With a stay at Coco Beach Hotel in Jambiani, you'll be on the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Jambiani Beach and Kite Centre Zanzibar. This beach hotel is 4.9 mi (7.8 km) from Paje Beach and 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Swahili Cave. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Jambiani Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kuza Cave - 4.9 km / 3 mi Swahili Cave - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Kite Centre Zanzibar - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Paje Beach - 7.8 km / 4.9 mi Maalum Cave Pool - 8.3 km / 5.2 mi Makunduchi Beach - 11 km / 6.8 mi Bwejuu Beach - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Dongwe Beach - 17.3 km / 10.7 mi Mtende Beach - 18.3 km / 11.4 mi Kizimkazi Dimbani Mosque - 21.2 km / 13.2 mi Dimbani Beach - 21.3 km / 13.3 mi Salaam Cave Aquarium - 21.9 km / 13.6 mi Pingwe Beach - 21.9 km / 13.6 mi Kizimkazi Beach - 23.1 km / 14.3 mi

The nearest major airport is Zanzibar Intl. Airport (ZNZ) - 58.7 km / 36.5 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Pool & beach

    • Şnorkelle Dalış
    • Yüzme Havuzu

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı
    • Lounge
    • Restoran

    Sports & entertainment

    • Aktiviteler
    • Bahçe

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • İş Merkezi
    • Kütüphane
    • Market

    Location & surroundings

    Jambiani Jambiani, Kusini, Unguja South TZ

    Nearby

    • Jambiani Beach0.1 km
    • Kuza Cave4.9 km
    • Swahili Cave6.6 km
    • Kite Centre Zanzibar6.9 km
    • Paje Beach7.8 km
    • Maalum Cave Pool8.3 km

    Historic sites

    • Kizimkazi Dimbani Mosque21.2 km

    Transport

    • Zanzibar Intl. Airport (znz)58.7 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.