Coco Beach Hotel
About the hotel
- On the beach
- Beach
Property Location With a stay at Coco Beach Hotel in Jambiani, you'll be on the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Jambiani Beach and Kite Centre Zanzibar. This beach hotel is 4.9 mi (7.8 km) from Paje Beach and 4.1 mi (6.6 km) from Swahili Cave. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Jambiani Beach - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Kuza Cave - 4.9 km / 3 mi Swahili Cave - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Kite Centre Zanzibar - 6.9 km / 4.3 mi Paje Beach - 7.8 km / 4.9 mi Maalum Cave Pool - 8.3 km / 5.2 mi Makunduchi Beach - 11 km / 6.8 mi Bwejuu Beach - 11.6 km / 7.2 mi Dongwe Beach - 17.3 km / 10.7 mi Mtende Beach - 18.3 km / 11.4 mi Kizimkazi Dimbani Mosque - 21.2 km / 13.2 mi Dimbani Beach - 21.3 km / 13.3 mi Salaam Cave Aquarium - 21.9 km / 13.6 mi Pingwe Beach - 21.9 km / 13.6 mi Kizimkazi Beach - 23.1 km / 14.3 mi
The nearest major airport is Zanzibar Intl. Airport (ZNZ) - 58.7 km / 36.5 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Pool & beach
- Şnorkelle Dalış
- Yüzme Havuzu
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
- Lounge
- Restoran
Sports & entertainment
- Aktiviteler
- Bahçe
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- İş Merkezi
- Kütüphane
- Market
Location & surroundings
Jambiani Jambiani, Kusini, Unguja South TZ
Nearby
- Jambiani Beach0.1 km
- Kuza Cave4.9 km
- Swahili Cave6.6 km
- Kite Centre Zanzibar6.9 km
- Paje Beach7.8 km
- Maalum Cave Pool8.3 km
Historic sites
- Kizimkazi Dimbani Mosque21.2 km
Transport
- Zanzibar Intl. Airport (znz)58.7 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.