Dar Charkia
About the hotel
- Family hotel
Near The Secret Garden Medina Marrakech With a stay at Dar Charkia, you'll be centrally located in Marrakech, within a 5-minute drive of Jemaa el-Fnaa and Marrakech Plaza. This family-friendly riad is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Majorelle Garden and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Avenue Mohamed VI. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Dar el Bacha Palace - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Ensemble Artisanal - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Bab Doukkala Mosque - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Souk Cherifia - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi The Secret Garden Medina Marrakech - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Le Jardin Secret - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Mouassine Mosque - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Mouassine Fountain - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Place Bab Doukkala - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Ben Youssef Mosque - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Almoravid Koubba - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Shrob ou Shouf Fountain - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Souk Zrabi - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Criee Berbere - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Marrakech Museum - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The nearest major airport is Menara Airport (RAK) - 7.1 km / 4.4 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this riad include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Pool & beach
- Yüzme Havuzu
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
- Lounge
- Restoran
Sports & entertainment
- Bahçe
Kids & family
- Çocuk Bakım Hizmeti
Location & surroundings
49-50 Derb Halfaoui Marrakech, Marrakech-Safi MA
Nearby
- Rahba Kedima0 km
- Ensemble Artisanal0.2 km
- Souk Cherifia0.5 km
- The Secret Garden Medina Marrakech0.6 km
- Le Jardin Secret0.6 km
- Place Bab Doukkala0.7 km
Historic sites
- Marrakesh Museum0 km
- Dar El Bacha Palace0.1 km
- Bab Doukkala Mosque0.3 km
- Mouassine Mosque0.7 km
- Marrakech Museum0.8 km
- Ben Youssef Mosque0.8 km
Transport
- Menara Airport (rak)0 km
- Menara Airport (rak)7.1 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.