Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

Dar Charkia

About the hotel

  • Family hotel

Near The Secret Garden Medina Marrakech With a stay at Dar Charkia, you'll be centrally located in Marrakech, within a 5-minute drive of Jemaa el-Fnaa and Marrakech Plaza. This family-friendly riad is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from Majorelle Garden and 2 mi (3.2 km) from Avenue Mohamed VI. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Dar el Bacha Palace - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Ensemble Artisanal - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Bab Doukkala Mosque - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Souk Cherifia - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi The Secret Garden Medina Marrakech - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Le Jardin Secret - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Mouassine Mosque - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Mouassine Fountain - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Place Bab Doukkala - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Ben Youssef Mosque - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Almoravid Koubba - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Shrob ou Shouf Fountain - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Souk Zrabi - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Criee Berbere - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Marrakech Museum - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi The nearest major airport is Menara Airport (RAK) - 7.1 km / 4.4 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 6 individually decorated guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily. Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional amenities at this riad include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and babysitting (surcharge).

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Pool & beach

    • Yüzme Havuzu

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı
    • Lounge
    • Restoran

    Sports & entertainment

    • Bahçe

    Kids & family

    • Çocuk Bakım Hizmeti

    Location & surroundings

    49-50 Derb Halfaoui Marrakech, Marrakech-Safi MA

    Nearby

    • Rahba Kedima0 km
    • Ensemble Artisanal0.2 km
    • Souk Cherifia0.5 km
    • The Secret Garden Medina Marrakech0.6 km
    • Le Jardin Secret0.6 km
    • Place Bab Doukkala0.7 km

    Historic sites

    • Marrakesh Museum0 km
    • Dar El Bacha Palace0.1 km
    • Bab Doukkala Mosque0.3 km
    • Mouassine Mosque0.7 km
    • Marrakech Museum0.8 km
    • Ben Youssef Mosque0.8 km

    Transport

    • Menara Airport (rak)0 km
    • Menara Airport (rak)7.1 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.