Heart of Porto Cozy Escape
About the hotel
Property Location With a stay at this apartment in Porto (Centro / Baixa), you'll be steps from Porto Historic Center and 7 minutes by foot from Ribeira Square. This apartment is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Porto Cathedral and 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Avenida dos Aliados. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Porto Historic Center - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi São Domingos Square - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Sao Bento da Vitoria Monastery - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Rua das Flores - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Stock Exchange Palace - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Clerigos Tower - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Instituto dos Vhinos do Douro e do Porto - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Infante Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Infante Henrique Monument - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Church of Sao Francisco - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Jardim da Cordoaria - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Clérigos Church - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi House of the Prince - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Ribeira Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Livraria Lello - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi
The nearest major airport is Porto Airport (OPO) - 18.8 km / 11.7 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Location & surroundings
das Taipas, 70 Porto PT
Nearby
- Porto Historic Center0.1 km
- Sao Bento Da Vitoria Monastery0.2 km
- São Domingos Square0.2 km
- Rua Das Flores0.3 km
- Instituto Dos Vhinos Do Douro E Do Porto0.5 km
- Infante Square0.5 km
Historic sites
- Clerigos Tower0.4 km
- Stock Exchange Palace0.4 km
- Clérigos Church0.5 km
- Church Of Sao Francisco0.5 km
Transport
- Porto Airport (opo)18.8 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.