Hotel Flora
About the hotel
- On the beach
- Beach
- Spa hotel
Property Location When you stay at Hotel Flora in Malé, you'll be in the business district, just steps from Chaandhanee Magu and 4 minutes by foot from Maldives Islamic Centre. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Sultan Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from People's Majlis. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Chaandhanee Magu - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi National Museum - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Maldives Islamic Centre - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Sultan Park - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Victory Monument - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi National Football Stadium - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi National Centre for the Arts - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Republic Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Mulee Aage Palace - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Medhu Ziyaaraiy - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Old Friday Mosque - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Male Fish Market - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi People's Majlis - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi ADK Hospital - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Rasfannu - 1 km / 0.6 mi
The nearest major airport is Velana Intl. Airport (MLE) - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
- Restoran
Spa & wellness
- SPA Merkezi
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Çok Dilli Personel
- İş Merkezi
- Market
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
Location & surroundings
H. Hey Beyn, Violet Goalhi Velana International Airport MV
Nearby
- National Stadium0 km
- Rasmee Dhandu Stadium0 km
- Villingili Public Beach0 km
- People S Majlis0 km
- Chaandhanee Magu0.1 km
- Maldives Islamic Centre0.3 km
Historic sites
- Theemuge Palace0 km
- National Museum0.2 km
- Mulee Aage Palace0.6 km
- Old Friday Mosque0.6 km
Transport
- Hulhumale Ferry Terminal0 km
- Velana Intl. Airport (mle)0 km
- Velana Intl. Airport (mle)4.1 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.