+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Hotel Flora

About the hotel

  • On the beach
  • Beach
  • Spa hotel

Property Location When you stay at Hotel Flora in Malé, you'll be in the business district, just steps from Chaandhanee Magu and 4 minutes by foot from Maldives Islamic Centre. This hotel is 0.3 mi (0.4 km) from Sultan Park and 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from People's Majlis. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Chaandhanee Magu - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi National Museum - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Maldives Islamic Centre - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Sultan Park - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Victory Monument - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi National Football Stadium - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi National Centre for the Arts - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Republic Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Mulee Aage Palace - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Medhu Ziyaaraiy - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Old Friday Mosque - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Male Fish Market - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi People's Majlis - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi ADK Hospital - 0.7 km / 0.5 mi Rasfannu - 1 km / 0.6 mi

The nearest major airport is Velana Intl. Airport (MLE) - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı
    • Restoran

    Spa & wellness

    • SPA Merkezi

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • Çok Dilli Personel
    • İş Merkezi
    • Market

    Transport & parking

    • Otopark

    Room amenities

    • Kablosuz İnternet
    • Kasa

    Location & surroundings

    H. Hey Beyn, Violet Goalhi Velana International Airport MV

    Nearby

    • National Stadium0 km
    • Rasmee Dhandu Stadium0 km
    • Villingili Public Beach0 km
    • People S Majlis0 km
    • Chaandhanee Magu0.1 km
    • Maldives Islamic Centre0.3 km

    Historic sites

    • Theemuge Palace0 km
    • National Museum0.2 km
    • Mulee Aage Palace0.6 km
    • Old Friday Mosque0.6 km

    Transport

    • Hulhumale Ferry Terminal0 km
    • Velana Intl. Airport (mle)0 km
    • Velana Intl. Airport (mle)4.1 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.