Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

Hotel Gamla Stan, BW Signature Collection

About the hotel

  • Fitness

Near Stockholm Palace Hotel Gamla Stan, BW Signature Collection is centrally located in Stockholm, a 3-minute walk from Stockholm Palace and 10 minutes by foot from Royal Swedish Opera. This hotel is 2 mi (3.3 km) from Stockholm City Hall and 2.3 mi (3.7 km) from Vasa Museum. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Stockholm Palace - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Stortorget - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Nobel Prize Museum - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Stockholm Cathedral - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Museum of Medieval Stockholm - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi King's Garden - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Riddarholmen - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Royal Swedish Opera - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Drottninggatan - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi National Museum - 1 km / 0.6 mi China Theatre - 1 km / 0.6 mi Sodra Teatern - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mosebacke Square - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Norrmalms Square - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Nordiska Kompaniet - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi The nearest airports are: Stockholm (BMA-Bromma) - 10.9 km / 6.7 mi Stockholm Arlanda Airport (ARN) - 44.2 km / 27.5 mi Nykoping (NYO-Stockholm - Skavsta) - 103.1 km / 64.1 mi Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 81 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring heated floors and LED televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include electric kettles and free tea bags/instant coffee, and housekeeping is provided daily.

Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a health club, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Hotel Gamla Stan, BW Signature Collection. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily.

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Bar
    • Kahvaltı
    • Yeme & İçme

    Sports & entertainment

    • Aktiviteler
    • Fitness

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • Çok Dilli Personel
    • Konsiyerj
    • Market

    Room amenities

    • Asansör
    • Kablosuz İnternet
    • Kasa
    • Sigara İçilmeyen Alan

    Location & surroundings

    Skeppsbron 22a Stockholm, Stockholm Municipality, Stockholm County SE

    Nearby

    • Old Town/gamla Stan1 m
    • Stortorget0.3 km
    • Stockholm Cathedral0.3 km
    • King's Garden0.6 km
    • Riddarholmen0.8 km
    • Royal Swedish Opera0.8 km

    Historic sites

    • Royal Palace200 m
    • Stockholm Palace0.3 km
    • Nobel Prize Museum0.3 km
    • Museum Of Medieval Stockholm0.6 km
    • Stockholm City Museum0.7 km
    • National Museum1 km

    Transport

    • Strömkajen Ferry Terminal0.8 km
    • Stockholm Arlanda Airport (arn)44.2 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.