Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

Istanbul Old City Beyazid Belmond Hotel

About the hotel

Property Location With a stay at Istanbul Old City Beyazid Belmond Hotel in Istanbul (Istanbul City Center), you'll be a 5-minute walk from Grand Bazaar and 13 minutes by foot from Sultanahmet Square. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Blue Mosque and 1.7 mi (2.7 km) from Hagia Sophia. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Beyazit Square - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Grand Bazaar - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Laleli Mosque - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Sultanahmet Square - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Turkish and Islamic Art Museum - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Little Hagia Sophia - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Süleymaniye Mosque - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Egyptian Bazaar - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Blue Mosque - 1.4 km / 0.8 mi Basilica Cistern - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Eminönü Square - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Hagia Sophia - 1.6 km / 1 mi Gülhane Park - 1.7 km / 1 mi Istanbul Archaeology Museums - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Golden Horn - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi The nearest airports are: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 44.3 km / 27.5 mi Istanbul Airport (IST) - 45.3 km / 28.1 mi Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access is available.

Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Dining Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily.

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı
    • Lounge
    • Restoran
    • Yeme & İçme

    Services

    • ATM
    • Çamaşırhane
    • Konsiyerj
    • Market

    Room amenities

    • Kablosuz İnternet
    • Kasa

    Location & surroundings

    Mithat Pasa Cd. Istanbul TR

    Nearby

    • Grand Bazaar0.4 km
    • Beyazit Square0.4 km
    • Sultanahmet Square1.1 km
    • Little Hagia Sophia1.2 km
    • Egyptian Bazaar1.3 km
    • Eminönü Square1.4 km

    Historic sites

    • Süleymaniye Mosque1.2 km
    • Turkish And Islamic Art Museum1.2 km
    • Basilica Cistern1.4 km
    • Blue Mosque1.5 km
    • Istanbul Archaeology Museums1.7 km

    Transport

    • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (saw)44.3 km
    • Istanbul Airport (ist)46 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.