Malai Maikhao Near Beach
About the hotel
- Beach
Property Location When you stay at Malai Maikhao Near Beach in Mai Khao, you'll be in the business district, within a 15-minute walk of Mai Khao Beach and Sirinat National Park. This cottage is 10.5 mi (16.8 km) from Nai Yang Beach and 14.6 mi (23.6 km) from Bang Tao Beach. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Mai Khao Beach - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Sirinat National Park - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Nurul Islam Mosque - 1.6 km / 1 mi Splash Jungle Water Park - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi Airport Viewpoint - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Turtle Village - 4.9 km / 3 mi Yacht Haven Marina - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Sarasin Bridge - 9.9 km / 6.2 mi Blue Canyon Country Club - 12.4 km / 7.7 mi Phuket Thalang Go-Kart and ATV - 13.2 km / 8.2 mi Mission Hills Golf Course - 14.4 km / 8.9 mi Pilai Beach - 14.9 km / 9.3 mi Natai Beach - 15 km / 9.3 mi Pilai Bridge - 15.3 km / 9.5 mi Nai Yang Beach - 16.8 km / 10.5 mi
The nearest major airport is Phuket Intl. Airport (HKT) - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Spa & wellness
- Kuaför
Sports & entertainment
- Bahçe
Services
- ATM
- Çamaşırhane
- Konsiyerj
- Market
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Location & surroundings
173/10 Moo 4 Mai Khao, Thalang, Phuket TH
Nearby
- Mai Khao Beach1.1 km
- Sirinat National Park1.2 km
- Splash Jungle Water Park2.4 km
- Turtle Village4.9 km
- Yacht Haven Marina9.2 km
- Sarasin Bridge9.9 km
Historic sites
- Nurul Islam Mosque1.6 km
Transport
- Airport Viewpoint3.6 km
- Phuket Intl. Airport (hkt)11.4 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.