Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

Monte Baia Uludag

About the hotel

  • Spa hotel
  • Family hotel
  • Accessible
  • Fitness
  • Skiing

Near Uludağ Ski Center With a stay at Monte Baia Uludag in Bursa (Osmangazi), you'll be steps from Uludağ Ski Center and 7 minutes by foot from Uludag National Park. This family-friendly hotel is 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Teleferik and 19.2 mi (30.8 km) from Karagöz Museum. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Uludağ Ski Center - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Uludag National Park - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Teleferik - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi Karagöz Museum - 30.8 km / 19.2 mi Sultan Murat II Hamam - 31.2 km / 19.4 mi Hüsnü Züber Evi - 31.4 km / 19.5 mi Ormancılık Museum - 31.5 km / 19.6 mi Muradiye Complex - 31.7 km / 19.7 mi Ulumay Museum of Ottoman Folk Costumes & Jewellery - 31.8 km / 19.8 mi Bursa Archeological Museum - 31.8 km / 19.8 mi Uluumay Ottoman Clothing And Jewelry Museum - 31.8 km / 19.8 mi Ottoman House Museum - 31.9 km / 19.8 mi Muradiye Medresesi - 31.9 km / 19.8 mi Hudavendigar Mosque - 31.9 km / 19.8 mi Atatürk Museum - 32.1 km / 19.9 mi The nearest airports are: Bursa (YEI-Yenisehir) - 95.5 km / 59.4 mi Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 153.7 km / 95.5 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 164 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.

Private bathrooms with bathtubs or showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks. Enjoy the convenience of ski-in/ski-out access at this hotel, which also features an indoor pool and a fitness center.

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Pool & beach

    • Yüzme Havuzu

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı
    • Lounge
    • Restoran
    • Yeme & İçme

    Spa & wellness

    • SPA Merkezi

    Sports & entertainment

    • Aktiviteler
    • Bilardo
    • Fitness
    • Kayak

    Location & surroundings

    2. Oteller Bolgesi Uludag Uludag, Bursa TR

    Nearby

    • Uludağ Ski Center0.1 km
    • Uludag National Park0.6 km
    • Teleferik8.4 km
    • Sultan Murat Ii Hamam31.2 km
    • Hüsnü Züber Evi31.4 km
    • Muradiye Complex31.7 km

    Historic sites

    • Karagöz Museum30.8 km
    • Ormancılık Museum31.5 km
    • Uluumay Ottoman Clothing And Jewelry Museum31.8 km
    • Ulumay Museum Of Ottoman Folk Costumes & Jewellery31.8 km
    • Bursa Archeological Museum31.8 km
    • Ottoman House Museum31.9 km

    Transport

    • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (saw)153.7 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.