Nisa Apart Sultanahmet

About the hotel

Near Sultanahmet Square A stay at Nisa Apart Sultanahmet places you in the heart of Istanbul, within a 10-minute walk of Sultanahmet Square and Grand Bazaar. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Blue Mosque and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Hagia Sophia. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Sultanahmet Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Grand Bazaar - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Beyazit Square - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Blue Mosque - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Basilica Cistern - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Hagia Sophia - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bosphorus - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Istanbul Archaeology Museums - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Egyptian Bazaar - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Eminönü Square - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Süleymaniye Mosque - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Golden Horn - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Eminonu Pier - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Gülhane Park - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Topkapi Palace - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi The nearest airports are: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 44.1 km / 27.4 mi Istanbul Airport (IST) - 46.6 km / 29 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.

Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace.

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • Konsiyerj
    • Market

    Transport & parking

    • Havalimanı Servisi
    • Otopark

    Room amenities

    • Kablosuz İnternet
    • Kasa

    Location & surroundings

    Eminsinan Mah Daghan Sok No 11 Istanbul TR

    Nearby

    • Sultanahmet Square0.5 km
    • Little Hagia Sophia0.5 km
    • Grand Bazaar0.6 km
    • Beyazit Square0.8 km
    • Hagia Sophia1.1 km
    • Bosphorus1.2 km

    Historic sites

    • Turkish And Islamic Art Museum0.5 km
    • Basilica Cistern0.9 km
    • Blue Mosque0.9 km
    • Istanbul Archaeology Museums1.2 km
    • Süleymaniye Mosque1.5 km
    • Topkapi Palace1.6 km

    Transport

    • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (saw)44.1 km
    • Istanbul Airport (ist)46.4 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.