Nisa Apart Sultanahmet
About the hotel
Near Sultanahmet Square A stay at Nisa Apart Sultanahmet places you in the heart of Istanbul, within a 10-minute walk of Sultanahmet Square and Grand Bazaar. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Blue Mosque and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Hagia Sophia. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Sultanahmet Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Grand Bazaar - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Beyazit Square - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Blue Mosque - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Basilica Cistern - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Hagia Sophia - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bosphorus - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Istanbul Archaeology Museums - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Egyptian Bazaar - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Eminönü Square - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Süleymaniye Mosque - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Golden Horn - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Eminonu Pier - 1.8 km / 1.1 mi Gülhane Park - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Topkapi Palace - 2.1 km / 1.3 mi The nearest airports are: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 44.1 km / 27.4 mi Istanbul Airport (IST) - 46.6 km / 29 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.
Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily. Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace.
Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). Full breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).Near Sultanahmet Square A stay at Nisa Apart Sultanahmet places you in the heart of Istanbul, within a 10-minute walk of Sultanahmet Square and Grand Bazaar. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Blue Mosque and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Hagia Sophia.
Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Sultanahmet Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Little Hagia Sophia - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Turkish and Islamic Art Museum - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Grand Bazaar - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Beyazit Square - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Istanbul University - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Basilica Cistern - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Blue Mosque - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Hagia Sophia - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bosphorus - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Istanbul Archaeology Museums - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Egyptian Bazaar - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Eminönü Square - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Süleymaniye Mosque - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Topkapi Palace - 1.6 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 44.1 km / 27.4 mi Istanbul Airport (IST) - 46.4 km / 28.8 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions.
Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Pamper yourself with onsite massages or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services. Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours).
Full breakfasts are available daily from 8 AM to 11 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. A roundtrip airport shuttle is provided for a surcharge (available 24 hours).A stay at Nisa Apart Sultanahmet places you in the heart of Istanbul, within a 10-minute walk of Sultanahmet Square and Grand Bazaar.
This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Blue Mosque and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Hagia Sophia.Make yourself at home in one of the 11 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.
Conveniences include desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Konsiyerj
- Market
Transport & parking
- Havalimanı Servisi
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
Location & surroundings
Eminsinan Mah Daghan Sok No 11 Istanbul TR
Nearby
- Sultanahmet Square0.5 km
- Little Hagia Sophia0.5 km
- Grand Bazaar0.6 km
- Beyazit Square0.8 km
- Hagia Sophia1.1 km
- Bosphorus1.2 km
Historic sites
- Turkish And Islamic Art Museum0.5 km
- Basilica Cistern0.9 km
- Blue Mosque0.9 km
- Istanbul Archaeology Museums1.2 km
- Süleymaniye Mosque1.5 km
- Topkapi Palace1.6 km
Transport
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (saw)44.1 km
- Istanbul Airport (ist)46.4 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.