Ocean Queen hotel
About the hotel
- Beach
Property Location When you stay at Ocean Queen hotel in Wadduwa, you'll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Pothupitiya Beach and Wadduwa Beach. This hotel is 15.5 mi (24.9 km) from Bentota Beach and 20.9 mi (33.6 km) from Colombo City Centre. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Pothupitiya Beach - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Wadduwa Beach - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Kalatura Beach - 6.8 km / 4.2 mi Kalutara Bodhiya - 7.9 km / 4.9 mi Panadura Beach - 8.6 km / 5.4 mi Richmond Castle - 11 km / 6.9 mi Beruwela Harbour - 21.7 km / 13.5 mi Sri Lanka Air Force Museum - 22.5 km / 14 mi Mount Lavinia Beach - 24.2 km / 15 mi Siddhalepa Ayurveda Hospital - 24.2 km / 15 mi Moragalla Beach - 24.4 km / 15.2 mi Kande Vihare Temple - 24.8 km / 15.4 mi Bentota Beach - 24.9 km / 15.5 mi Kaluwamodara Bridge - 24.9 km / 15.5 mi Bellanwila Raja Maha Viharaya - 26.3 km / 16.3 mi
The nearest major airport is Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (CMB) - 81.6 km / 50.7 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Pool & beach
- Yüzme Havuzu
Food & drink
- Bar
- Kahvaltı
- Restoran
Services
- Market
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Asansör
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Location & surroundings
Beach Rd Wadduwa, Kalutara, Western LK
Nearby
- Pothupitiya Beach1.2 km
- Wadduwa Beach1.5 km
- Kalatura Beach6.8 km
- Kalutara Bodhiya7.9 km
- Panadura Beach8.6 km
- Pearl Bay17.1 km
Historic sites
- Richmond Castle11 km
- Sri Lanka Air Force Museum22.5 km
- Kande Vihare Temple24.8 km
Transport
- Bandaranaike Intl. Airport (cmb)81.6 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.