Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

Osiris Hotel

About the hotel

  • Family hotel
  • Accessible

Near Tahrir Square A stay at Osiris Hotel places you in the heart of Cairo, within a 15-minute walk of Tahrir Square and Egyptian Museum. This hotel is 9.6 mi (15.4 km) from Giza Pyramid Complex and 10.1 mi (16.3 km) from Grand Egyptian Museum. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

American University of Cairo - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Karim Francis Art Gallery - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Tahrir Square - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Talaat Harb Street - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Abdeen Palace - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Midan Talaat Harb - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Alabaster Sphinx - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Mikerinos Pyramid - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi League of Arab States - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Omar Makram Mosque - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Royal Chariots Museum - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Egyptian Museum - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Nile - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Qasr El Nil Bridge - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Mosque of Syeda Zainab - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi The nearest airports are: Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI) - 20.2 km / 12.6 mi Giza (SPX-Sphinx Intl.) - 44.3 km / 27.5 mi The preferred airport for Osiris Hotel is Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI).

Treat yourself to a stay in one of the 17 guestrooms, featuring fireplaces and flat-screen televisions. Your room comes with a Select Comfort bed, and all rooms are furnished with sofa beds. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Bar
    • Barbekü
    • Kahvaltı
    • Lounge
    • Restoran
    • Yeme & İçme

    Sports & entertainment

    • Çatı Terası

    Kids & family

    • Çocuk Bakım Hizmeti

    Services

    • ATM
    • Çamaşırhane
    • Çok Dilli Personel
    • Hediyelik Eşya
    • İş Merkezi
    • Konsiyerj
    • Kütüphane
    • Market
    • Toplantı & Balo Salonu

    Location & surroundings

    49 Nobar St, Down Town Cairo, Giza Governorate EG

    Nearby

    • American University Of Cairo0.4 km
    • Tahrir Square0.6 km
    • Talaat Harb Street0.7 km
    • Midan Talaat Harb0.8 km
    • Mikerinos Pyramid0.9 km
    • League Of Arab States0.9 km

    Historic sites

    • Abdeen Palace0.8 km
    • House Of The People Beit El-umma Museum0.9 km
    • Omar Makram Mosque0.9 km
    • Royal Chariots Museum1.2 km
    • Egyptian Museum1.2 km
    • Mosque Of Syeda Zainab1.4 km

    Transport

    • Cairo Intl. Airport (cai)20.2 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.