+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Royal Regency Hotel EG

About the hotel

Property Location With a stay at Royal Regency Hotel EG in New Cairo (El Lotus), you'll be a 4-minute drive from The American University in Cairo and 5 minutes from Maxim Mall. This hotel is 3.6 mi (5.7 km) from Point 90 Mall and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Rehab Mall 1. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

The American University in Cairo - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Point 90 Mall - 3.3 km / 2 mi Maxim Mall - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Rehab Mall 1 - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi Petrified Forest Protected Area - 8.6 km / 5.4 mi Petro Sport Stadium - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Downtown Katameya - 11.3 km / 7 mi Arabella Plaza Mall - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi German University in Cairo - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi GoKart Egypt - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi Cairo Festival City Mall - 13.2 km / 8.2 mi KidZania Cairo - 14.3 km / 8.9 mi Egypt International Exhibitions Center - 17.2 km / 10.7 mi District5 - Marakez - 17.6 km / 10.9 mi El-Mosheer Tantawy Mosque - 18 km / 11.2 mi

The nearest major airport is Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI) - 25.9 km / 16.1 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Services

    • Market

    Transport & parking

    • Otopark

    Room amenities

    • Asansör
    • Kablosuz İnternet

    Location & surroundings

    South teseen New Cairo, Cairo, Giza Governorate EG

    Nearby

    • The American University In Cairo2.5 km
    • Point 90 Mall3.3 km
    • Maxim Mall3.6 km
    • Rehab Mall 18.4 km
    • Petrified Forest Protected Area8.6 km
    • Petro Sport Stadium10.3 km

    Historic sites

    • El-mosheer Tantawy Mosque18 km

    Transport

    • Cairo Intl. Airport (cai)25.9 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.