Royal Regency Hotel EG
About the hotel
Property Location With a stay at Royal Regency Hotel EG in New Cairo (El Lotus), you'll be a 4-minute drive from The American University in Cairo and 5 minutes from Maxim Mall. This hotel is 3.6 mi (5.7 km) from Point 90 Mall and 5.2 mi (8.4 km) from Rehab Mall 1. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
The American University in Cairo - 2.5 km / 1.5 mi Point 90 Mall - 3.3 km / 2 mi Maxim Mall - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Rehab Mall 1 - 8.4 km / 5.2 mi Petrified Forest Protected Area - 8.6 km / 5.4 mi Petro Sport Stadium - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi Downtown Katameya - 11.3 km / 7 mi Arabella Plaza Mall - 11.4 km / 7.1 mi German University in Cairo - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi GoKart Egypt - 12.1 km / 7.5 mi Cairo Festival City Mall - 13.2 km / 8.2 mi KidZania Cairo - 14.3 km / 8.9 mi Egypt International Exhibitions Center - 17.2 km / 10.7 mi District5 - Marakez - 17.6 km / 10.9 mi El-Mosheer Tantawy Mosque - 18 km / 11.2 mi
The nearest major airport is Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI) - 25.9 km / 16.1 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Services
- Market
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Asansör
- Kablosuz İnternet
Location & surroundings
South teseen New Cairo, Cairo, Giza Governorate EG
Nearby
- The American University In Cairo2.5 km
- Point 90 Mall3.3 km
- Maxim Mall3.6 km
- Rehab Mall 18.4 km
- Petrified Forest Protected Area8.6 km
- Petro Sport Stadium10.3 km
Historic sites
- El-mosheer Tantawy Mosque18 km
Transport
- Cairo Intl. Airport (cai)25.9 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.