Sovotel Boutique Hotel at Uptown 101
About the hotel
In Petaling Jaya (Damansara Utama) With a stay at Sovotel Boutique Hotel at Uptown 101 in Petaling Jaya (Damansara Utama), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of 1 Utama and University of Malaya. This hotel is 5.7 mi (9.2 km) from Mid Valley Megamall and 6.9 mi (11.2 km) from Sunway Pyramid Mall. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
The Starling Mall - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi 3 Damansara - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi 1 Utama - 2.4 km / 1.5 mi University of Malaya - 3.4 km / 2.1 mi Curve Shopping Mall - 3.8 km / 2.3 mi KidZania - 3.9 km / 2.4 mi Kuala Lumpur Golf and Country Club - 4.1 km / 2.6 mi Pusat Sains Negara National Science Center - 6.6 km / 4.1 mi Paradigm Mall - 7 km / 4.3 mi Kelana Jaya Lake Park - 7.5 km / 4.7 mi SEGi University Kota Damansara - 8.5 km / 5.3 mi Mid Valley Megamall - 9.2 km / 5.7 mi Subang Jaya Medical Centre - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi The Gardens Mall - 10.1 km / 6.3 mi National Palace - 10.3 km / 6.4 mi The nearest airports are: Subang (SZB-Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah) - 11.9 km / 7.4 mi Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL) - 58.8 km / 36.5 mi Make yourself at home in one of the 25 air-conditioned rooms featuring LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and bidets.
Conveniences include desks and electric kettles, and housekeeping is provided daily. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Take advantage of the hotel's room service.
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Services
- Market
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
Location & surroundings
No 101, Jalan SS 21/1A Petaling Jaya, Kuala Lumpur, Selangor MY
Nearby
- The Starling Mall0.4 km
- 3 Damansara0.9 km
- 1 Utama2.4 km
- University Of Malaya3.4 km
- Curve Shopping Mall3.8 km
- Kidzania3.9 km
Transport
- Kuala Lumpur International Airport (kul)58.8 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.