The Print House Hotel
About the hotel
- Spa hotel
Near Hagia Sophia A stay at The Print House Hotel places you in the heart of Istanbul, within a 10-minute walk of Hagia Sophia and Sultanahmet Square. This luxury hotel is 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Grand Bazaar and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Blue Mosque. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Istanbul Archaeology Museums - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Basilica Cistern - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Hagia Sophia - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Sultanahmet Square - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Grand Bazaar - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Eminonu Pier - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Blue Mosque - 1 km / 0.6 mi Topkapi Palace - 1 km / 0.6 mi Egyptian Bazaar - 1 km / 0.6 mi Gülhane Park - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Eminönü Square - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Bosphorus - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Beyazit Square - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Süleymaniye Mosque - 1.7 km / 1.1 mi Karakoy Pier - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi The nearest airports are: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 45.5 km / 28.3 mi Istanbul Airport (IST) - 41.5 km / 25.8 mi The preferred airport for The Print House Hotel is Istanbul Airport (IST). Make yourself at home in one of the 7 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring microwaves and Smart televisions.
Your pillowtop bed comes with Egyptian cotton sheets. Rooms have private patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Restoran
- Yeme & İçme
Spa & wellness
- SPA Merkezi
Sports & entertainment
- Aktiviteler
- Bahçe
Services
- ATM
- Çamaşırhane
- Çok Dilli Personel
- Konsiyerj
- Market
- Misafir Hizmetleri
- Toplantı & Balo Salonu
Location & surroundings
Alemdar Caddesi Guzel Sanatlar Sok no:5 Istanbul TR
Nearby
- Sultanahmet Square0.5 km
- Hagia Sophia0.5 km
- Grand Bazaar0.9 km
- Egyptian Bazaar1 km
- Gülhane Park1.1 km
- Bosphorus1.1 km
Historic sites
- Istanbul Archaeology Museums0.1 km
- Basilica Cistern0.3 km
- Topkapi Palace0.4 km
- Blue Mosque0.7 km
- Turkish And Islamic Art Museum0.8 km
Transport
- Eminonu Pier0.9 km
- Istanbul Airport (ist)42.7 km
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (saw)45.5 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.