Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

The Snooze Hotel Bugis

About the hotel

Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee.Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Haji Lane - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Bugis Junction Shopping Center - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Suntec City - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Bugis Street Shopping District - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Suntec Singapore - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Sultan Mosque - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Suntec Convention & Exhibition Center - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Raffles City - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Marina Square - 1 km / 0.6 mi Golden Mile Complex - 1 km / 0.6 mi Singapore City Hall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi National Gallery Singapore - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Esplanade Theatres - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Fort Canning Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Peranakan Museum - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi The nearest airports are: Singapore (SIN-Changi) - 18.9 km / 11.8 mi Singapore (XSP-Seletar) - 16.5 km / 10.2 mi Batam Batu Besar (BTH-Hang Nadim) - 153.4 km / 95.3 mi Johor Bahru (JHB-Senai Intl.) - 60 km / 37.3 mi The preferred airport for Marrison Hotel is Singapore (SIN-Changi).Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless Internet access and tour/ticket assistance.Continental breakfasts are available daily from 7 AM to 10 AM for a fee.Featured amenities include a business center, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk.Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Haji Lane - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Bugis Junction Shopping Center - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Suntec City - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Bugis Street Shopping District - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Suntec Singapore - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Sultan Mosque - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Suntec Convention & Exhibition Center - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Raffles City - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Marina Square - 1 km / 0.6 mi Golden Mile Complex - 1 km / 0.6 mi Singapore City Hall - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi National Gallery Singapore - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Esplanade Theatres - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Fort Canning Park - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Peranakan Museum - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi The nearest airports are: Singapore (SIN-Changi) - 18.9 km / 11.8 mi Singapore (XSP-Seletar) - 16.5 km / 10.2 mi Batam Batu Besar (BTH-Hang Nadim) - 153.4 km / 95.3 mi Johor Bahru (JHB-Senai Intl.) - 60 km / 37.3 mi The preferred airport for Marrison Hotel is Singapore (SIN-Changi).When you stay at Marrison Hotel in Singapore, you'll be in the business district, within a 10-minute walk of Bugis Street Shopping District and Raffles City.

This hotel is 0.7 mi (1.2 km) from Esplanade Theatres and 0.3 mi (0.5 km) from Haji Lane.Make yourself at home in one of the 96 air-conditioned rooms featuring DVD players. Complimentary wireless Internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.

Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and coffee/tea makers.

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • Market

    Room amenities

    • Sigara İçilmeyen Alan

    Location & surroundings

    103 Beach Rd Singapore SG

    Nearby

    • Bugis Street Shopping District0.1 km
    • Bugis Junction Shopping Center0.2 km
    • Bugis Mrt0.3 km
    • Bugis+ Shopping Center0.4 km
    • Haji Lane0.4 km
    • Bras Basah Complex0.5 km

    Historic sites

    • Sultan Mosque0.6 km

    Transport

    • Changi Airport15.3 km
    • Seletar Airport (xsp)16.7 km
    • Singapore Changi Airport (sin)19 km
    • Hang Nadim International Airport35.1 km
    • Senai International Airport (jhb)69.7 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.