Wasatalbalad inn
About the hotel
Near Egyptian Museum With a stay at Wasatalbalad inn in Cairo (Downtown Cairo), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Tahrir Square and Egyptian Museum. This hotel is 9.8 mi (15.8 km) from Giza Pyramid Complex and 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Grand Egyptian Museum. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Talaat Harb Street - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Royal Chariots Museum - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Midan Talaat Harb - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Karim Francis Art Gallery - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Alabaster Sphinx - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mikerinos Pyramid - 1 km / 0.6 mi Midan Ataba - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi American University of Cairo - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Tahrir Square - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi League of Arab States - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Egyptian Museum - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Kefre, the second pyramid - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Omar Makram Mosque - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Abdeen Palace - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Egyptian National Railways Museum - 1.7 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI) - 19.3 km / 12 mi Giza (SPX-Sphinx Intl.) - 43.5 km / 27 mi The preferred airport for Wasatalbalad inn is Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI).
Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
- Yeme & İçme
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Çok Dilli Personel
- Konsiyerj
- Market
Transport & parking
- Havalimanı Servisi
- Ulaşım Hizmeti
Room amenities
- Asansör
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Location & surroundings
42 Talat Harb Street Cairo, Giza Governorate EG
Nearby
- Talaat Harb Street0.1 km
- Midan Talaat Harb0.6 km
- Mikerinos Pyramid1 km
- Midan Ataba1.1 km
- American University Of Cairo1.2 km
- Tahrir Square1.2 km
Historic sites
- Royal Chariots Museum0.1 km
- Omar Makram Mosque1.3 km
- Egyptian Museum1.3 km
- Abdeen Palace1.5 km
- Egyptian National Railways Museum1.7 km
- Museum Of Islamic Art1.9 km
Transport
- Cairo Intl. Airport (cai)19.3 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.