With you all the way to your visaEnquiries+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

Menu

A question about your visa?

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

Wasatalbalad inn

About the hotel

Near Egyptian Museum With a stay at Wasatalbalad inn in Cairo (Downtown Cairo), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Tahrir Square and Egyptian Museum. This hotel is 9.8 mi (15.8 km) from Giza Pyramid Complex and 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Grand Egyptian Museum. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Talaat Harb Street - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Royal Chariots Museum - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Midan Talaat Harb - 0.6 km / 0.3 mi Karim Francis Art Gallery - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Alabaster Sphinx - 1 km / 0.6 mi Mikerinos Pyramid - 1 km / 0.6 mi Midan Ataba - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi American University of Cairo - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Tahrir Square - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi League of Arab States - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Egyptian Museum - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Kefre, the second pyramid - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Omar Makram Mosque - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Abdeen Palace - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Egyptian National Railways Museum - 1.7 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI) - 19.3 km / 12 mi Giza (SPX-Sphinx Intl.) - 43.5 km / 27 mi The preferred airport for Wasatalbalad inn is Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI).

Make yourself at home in one of the 10 air-conditioned guestrooms. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have showers and hair dryers.

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Kahvaltı
    • Yeme & İçme

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • Çok Dilli Personel
    • Konsiyerj
    • Market

    Transport & parking

    • Havalimanı Servisi
    • Ulaşım Hizmeti

    Room amenities

    • Asansör
    • Kablosuz İnternet
    • Kasa
    • Sigara İçilmeyen Alan

    Location & surroundings

    42 Talat Harb Street Cairo, Giza Governorate EG

    Nearby

    • Talaat Harb Street0.1 km
    • Midan Talaat Harb0.6 km
    • Mikerinos Pyramid1 km
    • Midan Ataba1.1 km
    • American University Of Cairo1.2 km
    • Tahrir Square1.2 km

    Historic sites

    • Royal Chariots Museum0.1 km
    • Omar Makram Mosque1.3 km
    • Egyptian Museum1.3 km
    • Abdeen Palace1.5 km
    • Egyptian National Railways Museum1.7 km
    • Museum Of Islamic Art1.9 km

    Transport

    • Cairo Intl. Airport (cai)19.3 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.