Washington Mayfair Hotel
About the hotel
- Accessible
- Fitness
Property Location With a stay at Washington Mayfair Hotel, you'll be centrally located in London, just a 3-minute walk from Piccadilly and 8 minutes by foot from Hyde Park. This hotel is 0.5 mi (0.8 km) from Buckingham Palace and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Oxford Street. Rooms Make yourself at home in one of the 178 air-conditioned guestrooms.
Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.
Amenities
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Kahvaltı
- Lounge
- Restoran
- Yeme & İçme
Sports & entertainment
- Fitness
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Çok Dilli Personel
- İş Merkezi
- Konsiyerj
- Market
- Misafir Hizmetleri
- Toplantı & Balo Salonu
Room amenities
- Asansör
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
Accessibility
- Engelli Dostu
Location & surroundings
5 Curzon Street London, Greater London, England GB
Nearby
- Piccadilly0.2 km
- Green Park0.3 km
- Berkeley Square0.3 km
- Park Lane0.4 km
- Bond Street0.5 km
- Hyde Park0.6 km
Historic sites
- Buckingham Palace0.8 km
Transport
- London City Airport (lcy)15.9 km
- London Heathrow Airport26 km
- Heathrow Airport (lhr)26.1 km
- Luton Airport (ltn)54.9 km
- Gatwick Airport (lgw)66.5 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.