Call now+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

Questions? We're here.

Call now+90 538 954 74 58
Türkçe

White House Hotel Istanbul

About the hotel

Near Sultanahmet Square With a stay at White House Hotel Istanbul in Istanbul (Sultanahmet), you'll be a 3-minute walk from Sultanahmet Square and 6 minutes by foot from Hagia Sophia. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Grand Bazaar and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Blue Mosque. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

Basilica Cistern - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Sultanahmet Square - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Istanbul Archaeology Museums - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Hagia Sophia - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Grand Bazaar - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Blue Mosque - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Egyptian Bazaar - 1 km / 0.6 mi Eminonu Pier - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Eminönü Square - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Beyazit Square - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Bosphorus - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Gülhane Park - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Topkapi Palace - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Süleymaniye Mosque - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Galata Bridge - 2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest airports are: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 45.2 km / 28.1 mi Istanbul Airport (IST) - 41.7 km / 25.9 mi The preferred airport for White House Hotel Istanbul is Istanbul Airport (IST). Make yourself at home in one of the 21 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions.

Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Food & drink

    • Restoran

    Spa & wellness

    • Kuaför

    Sports & entertainment

    • Çatı Terası

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • Konsiyerj
    • Market

    Transport & parking

    • Otopark

    Room amenities

    • Kablosuz İnternet
    • Kasa

    Location & surroundings

    Alemdar Mah Catalcesme Sok No:21 Istanbul TR

    Nearby

    • Sultanahmet Square0.3 km
    • Hagia Sophia0.5 km
    • Grand Bazaar0.7 km
    • Little Hagia Sophia0.9 km
    • Egyptian Bazaar1 km
    • Eminönü Square1.1 km

    Historic sites

    • Basilica Cistern0.3 km
    • Blue Mosque0.5 km
    • Turkish And Islamic Art Museum0.5 km
    • Istanbul Archaeology Museums0.5 km
    • Topkapi Palace0.8 km

    Transport

    • Eminonu Pier1.1 km
    • Istanbul Airport (ist)42.9 km
    • Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (saw)45.2 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.