White House Hotel Istanbul
About the hotel
Near Sultanahmet Square With a stay at White House Hotel Istanbul in Istanbul (Sultanahmet), you'll be a 3-minute walk from Sultanahmet Square and 6 minutes by foot from Hagia Sophia. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Grand Bazaar and 0.5 mi (0.9 km) from Blue Mosque. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Basilica Cistern - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Sultanahmet Square - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Istanbul Archaeology Museums - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Hagia Sophia - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Grand Bazaar - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Blue Mosque - 0.9 km / 0.5 mi Egyptian Bazaar - 1 km / 0.6 mi Eminonu Pier - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Eminönü Square - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Beyazit Square - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Bosphorus - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Gülhane Park - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Topkapi Palace - 1.3 km / 0.8 mi Süleymaniye Mosque - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Galata Bridge - 2 km / 1.3 mi The nearest airports are: Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 45.2 km / 28.1 mi Istanbul Airport (IST) - 41.7 km / 25.9 mi The preferred airport for White House Hotel Istanbul is Istanbul Airport (IST). Make yourself at home in one of the 21 air-conditioned rooms featuring minibars and LCD televisions.
Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as laptop-compatible safes and desks.
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Restoran
Spa & wellness
- Kuaför
Sports & entertainment
- Çatı Terası
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Konsiyerj
- Market
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
Location & surroundings
Alemdar Mah Catalcesme Sok No:21 Istanbul TR
Nearby
- Sultanahmet Square0.3 km
- Hagia Sophia0.5 km
- Grand Bazaar0.7 km
- Little Hagia Sophia0.9 km
- Egyptian Bazaar1 km
- Eminönü Square1.1 km
Historic sites
- Basilica Cistern0.3 km
- Blue Mosque0.5 km
- Turkish And Islamic Art Museum0.5 km
- Istanbul Archaeology Museums0.5 km
- Topkapi Palace0.8 km
Transport
- Eminonu Pier1.1 km
- Istanbul Airport (ist)42.9 km
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (saw)45.2 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.