White Palace Hotel
About the hotel
- Beach
In Istanbul (Bahcelievler) A stay at White Palace Hotel places you in the heart of Istanbul, within a 15-minute drive of Egyptian Bazaar and Blue Mosque. This hotel is 8.5 mi (13.7 km) from Grand Bazaar and 9.2 mi (14.8 km) from Hagia Sophia. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Memorial Bahçelievler Hospital - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Sinan Erdem Dome - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Medical Park Bahçelievler Hospital - 1.9 km / 1.2 mi Capacity Shopping Center - 3.2 km / 2 mi CNR Expo Center - 3.6 km / 2.2 mi Istanbul Expo Center - 4.1 km / 2.5 mi Ataköy Marina - 4.4 km / 2.8 mi Sefakoy Kultur ve Sanat Merkezi - 6.4 km / 4 mi Fisekhane - 7 km / 4.4 mi Florya Cd. - 7.2 km / 4.5 mi Istanbul Aydın University - 7.4 km / 4.6 mi Florya Beach - 8.9 km / 5.5 mi 212 Istanbul Power Outlet - 9 km / 5.6 mi Aqua Florya Shopping and Life Center - 9.5 km / 5.9 mi Istanbul Aquarium - 9.7 km / 6.1 mi The nearest airports are: Istanbul Airport (IST) - 40.3 km / 25 mi Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (SAW) - 53.9 km / 33.5 mi The preferred airport for White Palace Hotel is Istanbul Airport (IST).
Make yourself at home in one of the 43 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Sports & entertainment
- Bahçe
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Çok Dilli Personel
- Market
Transport & parking
- Havalimanı Servisi
Room amenities
- Asansör
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Location & surroundings
Mehmet Akif Mh. Ikinci Sk. No:20 Sirinevler Istanbul TR
Nearby
- Memorial Bahçelievler Hospital0.5 km
- Sinan Erdem Dome1.1 km
- Istanbul Fair Center3 km
- Capacity Shopping Center3.2 km
- Galleria Atakoy3.3 km
- Cnr Expo Center3.6 km
Transport
- Istanbul Airport (ist)41.4 km
- Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen Intl. Airport (saw)53.9 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.