+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

Menu

+90 538 954 74 58Türkçe

WYZ Museum by UPSTREET

About the hotel

Property Location With a stay at WYZ Museum by UPSTREET in Athens (Athens City Centre), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Syntagma Square and Monastiraki Flea Market. This aparthotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Parthenon and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Acropolis. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.

National Technical University of Athens - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi National Archaeological Museum - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Omonoia Square - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Pedion Areos Park - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Athens City Hall - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Athens Central Market - 1 km / 0.6 mi Academy of Athens - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Mount Lycabettus - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Monastiraki Square - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Monastiraki Flea Market - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Ermou Street - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Adrianou Street - 1.6 km / 1 mi Ancient Agora of Athens - 1.6 km / 1 mi Athens Gallery - 1.6 km / 1 mi Hadrian's Library - 1.6 km / 1 mi

The nearest major airport is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH) - 34.2 km / 21.2 mi

Rooms

Pick your dates to see prices

Guests2 guests | 1 room
Adults 18 and over2
Children Ages 0-170
Rooms How many rooms?1

Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58

Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.

    Hotel facilities

    Services

    • Çamaşırhane
    • Market

    Room amenities

    • Sigara İçilmeyen Alan

    Location & surroundings

    33 3is Septemvriou Athens, Attica GR

    Nearby

    • National Technical University Of Athens0.2 km
    • Omonoia Square0.6 km
    • Pedion Areos Park0.8 km
    • Athens City Hall0.9 km
    • Athens Central Market1 km
    • Wyndham Grand Athens1.1 km

    Historic sites

    • National Archaeological Museum0.4 km

    Transport

    • Athens Intl. Airport (ath)34.2 km

    Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.

    Similar hotels

    We use cookies to give you the best experience and analyze site traffic.