WYZ Museum by UPSTREET
About the hotel
Property Location With a stay at WYZ Museum by UPSTREET in Athens (Athens City Centre), you'll be within a 5-minute drive of Syntagma Square and Monastiraki Flea Market. This aparthotel is 2 mi (3.2 km) from Parthenon and 2 mi (3.3 km) from Acropolis. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
National Technical University of Athens - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi National Archaeological Museum - 0.4 km / 0.3 mi Omonoia Square - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Pedion Areos Park - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Athens City Hall - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Athens Central Market - 1 km / 0.6 mi Academy of Athens - 1.2 km / 0.7 mi Mount Lycabettus - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Monastiraki Square - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Monastiraki Flea Market - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Ermou Street - 1.5 km / 0.9 mi Adrianou Street - 1.6 km / 1 mi Ancient Agora of Athens - 1.6 km / 1 mi Athens Gallery - 1.6 km / 1 mi Hadrian's Library - 1.6 km / 1 mi
The nearest major airport is Athens Intl. Airport (ATH) - 34.2 km / 21.2 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Services
- Çamaşırhane
- Market
Room amenities
- Sigara İçilmeyen Alan
Location & surroundings
33 3is Septemvriou Athens, Attica GR
Nearby
- National Technical University Of Athens0.2 km
- Omonoia Square0.6 km
- Pedion Areos Park0.8 km
- Athens City Hall0.9 km
- Athens Central Market1 km
- Wyndham Grand Athens1.1 km
Historic sites
- National Archaeological Museum0.4 km
Transport
- Athens Intl. Airport (ath)34.2 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.