Yasemin Hotel
About the hotel
- Beach
Property Location With a stay at Yasemin Hotel in Menderes, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Ozdere Beach and Çukuraltı Plajı. This hotel is 18.5 mi (29.8 km) from Ephesus Ruins and 17 mi (27.4 km) from Pamucak Beach. Area Attraction Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Çukuraltı Plajı - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Ozdere Beach - 5.9 km / 3.7 mi Yali Castle Aquapark - 11.2 km / 7 mi Pamucak Beach - 27.4 km / 17 mi Ephesus Ruins - 29.8 km / 18.5 mi Aqua Fantasy Aquapark - 29.8 km / 18.5 mi Ancient Theatre of Ephesus - 30.9 km / 19.2 mi Celsus Library - 30.9 km / 19.2 mi Ephesus Archaeological Museum - 31.7 km / 19.7 mi Selcuk Efes Kent Bellegi History Museum - 31.9 km / 19.8 mi Temple of Artemis - 32.1 km / 19.9 mi Basilica of St. John - 32.2 km / 20 mi Tusan Beach - 33.8 km / 21 mi Ephesus Terrace Houses - 34.5 km / 21.4 mi Kuştur - 34.6 km / 21.5 mi
The nearest airports are: Adnan Menderes Airport (ADB) - 51.3 km / 31.9 mi Samos (SMI-Samos Intl.) - 752.9 km / 467.8 mi
Rooms
Call us to plan your stay at this hotel with our own rates. +90 538 954 74 58
Pick your dates to see rooms and prices.
Hotel facilities
Food & drink
- Bar
- Kahvaltı
- Restoran
- Yeme & İçme
Services
- Çok Dilli Personel
- Konsiyerj
- Kütüphane
- Market
- Misafir Hizmetleri
- Toplantı & Balo Salonu
Transport & parking
- Otopark
Room amenities
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
Location & surroundings
Umut Cad Menderes, Izmir TR
Nearby
- Çukuraltı Plajı1.2 km
- Ozdere Beach5.9 km
- Pamucak Beach27.4 km
- Aqua Fantasy Aquapark29.8 km
- Ancient Theatre Of Ephesus30.9 km
- Celsus Library30.9 km
Historic sites
- Yali Castle Aquapark11.2 km
- Ephesus Ruins29.8 km
- Ephesus Archaeological Museum31.7 km
- Selcuk Efes Kent Bellegi History Museum31.9 km
- Temple Of Artemis32.1 km
- Basilica Of St. John32.2 km
Transport
- Adnan Menderes Airport (adb)51.3 km
Distances are straight-line estimates; the real travel distance may differ.