Cairo Hotel
Otel Hakkında
Near Tahrir Square Located in Cairo (Downtown Cairo), Cairo Hotel is within a 15-minute walk of Tahrir Square and Egyptian Museum. This hotel is 9.8 mi (15.8 km) from Giza Pyramid Complex and 10.2 mi (16.4 km) from Grand Egyptian Museum. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer.
Karim Francis Art Gallery - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Talaat Harb Street - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Midan Talaat Harb - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Royal Chariots Museum - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Alabaster Sphinx - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Mikerinos Pyramid - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi American University of Cairo - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Tahrir Square - 0.8 km / 0.5 mi Egyptian Museum - 0.9 km / 0.6 mi Abdeen Palace - 1 km / 0.6 mi League of Arab States - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Omar Makram Mosque - 1.1 km / 0.7 mi Midan Ataba - 1.2 km / 0.8 mi Qasr El Nil Bridge - 1.4 km / 0.9 mi Museum of Islamic Art - 1.6 km / 1 mi The nearest airports are: Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI) - 19.8 km / 12.3 mi Giza (SPX-Sphinx Intl.) - 43.5 km / 27 mi The preferred airport for Cairo Hotel is Cairo Intl. Airport (CAI).
Make yourself at home in one of the 31 guestrooms featuring minibars and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment.
Odalar
Bu otele özel avantajlı fiyatlarla tatilinizi planlamak için hemen bizimle iletişime geçin. +90 538 954 74 58
Oda ve fiyatları görmek için tarih seçin.
Otel Olanakları
Yeme & İçme
- Kahvaltı
- Restoran
- Yeme & İçme
Hizmetler
- Çamaşırhane
- Konsiyerj
- Market
Oda Olanakları
- Asansör
- Kablosuz İnternet
- Kasa
- Televizyon
Çevre ve Konum
5 Sherif El Sogheir Cairo, Giza Governorate EG
Çevredekiler
- Midan Talaat Harb0.3 km
- Talaat Harb Street0.3 km
- Mikerinos Pyramid0.8 km
- Tahrir Square0.8 km
- American University Of Cairo0.8 km
- League Of Arab States1.1 km
Tarihi Yerler
- Royal Chariots Museum0.7 km
- Egyptian Museum0.9 km
- Abdeen Palace1 km
- Omar Makram Mosque1.1 km
- House Of The People Beit El-umma Museum1.3 km
- Egyptian National Library Museum1.5 km
Ulaşım
- Cairo Intl. Airport (cai)19.8 km
Belirtilen uzaklıklar kuş uçuşu olarak hesaplanmakta olup, gerçek mesafeler değişkenlik gösterebilir.